Cougars at the Next Level


Cougars at the Next Level

2017 Commitments

Kyle Berkeley, Towson University, Lacrosse

Emma Carlson, Arizona State University, Lacrosse

Colin Miller, University of Maryland, Lacrosse

Olivia O'Brien, George Mason University

Jade Torres, United States Naval Academy, Lacrosse

Ty Yanko, Hobart Colelge, Lacrosse

Class of 2016

Dom Barnes, Manhattanville College, Soccer

Joe Ferrante, Rhodes College, Lacrosse

Josh Friedeman, Clarkson University, Lacrosse

Brett Goff, Ferrum College, Lacrosse

Matt Morris, Frostburg State, Soccer

Kip Wyrough, Franklin & Marshall College, Lacrosse

Class of 2015

Elise Bouchard, St. Anselm College, Soccer

Dylan Chand, Quinnipiac University, Lacrosse

Hannah Couto, United States Naval Academy, Lacrosse

Chris DiPretoro, Mt. St. Mary's University, Lacrosse

Josh Hubbard, Lafayette College, Lacrosse

Ray LaPlaca, St. Mary's College of Maryland

Jon Mazza, Towson University, Lacrosse

Nick Nwadike, Franklin & Marshall College, Lacrosse

Tommy O'Brien, Franklin & Marshall College, Lacrosse

Sierra Schopmeyer, University of Miami, Cheerleading

David Tarry, St. Mary's College of Maryland, Soccer

Charlie Taylor, Mt. St. Mary's University, Lacrosse

Class of 2014

Jake Cornellier, Roanoke College, Lacrosse

Jenny Hall, West Virginia Wesleyan College, Softball

Cole Kern, RPI, Soccer

Jake Pesetsky, Sewannee (University of the South), Lacrosse

Connor Quinn, Drexel University, Lacrosse

Morgan Tabor, Liberty University, Soccer

Zach Windsor, Queens University, Lacrosse

Class of 2013

Peyton Draper, Lynchburg College, Lacrosse

Stephen Goff, Washington College, Lacrosse

Ty Herriott, University of Ohio, Golf

Justin Knode, United States Naval Academy (2014), Lacrosse

Zack Kuderski, Jacksonville, University, Lacrosse

Shannon Moore, Ave Maria University, Basketball

Nick Mazza, Penn State University, Lacrosse

Cole Rainier, Penn State University, Lacrosse

Brendan Ratigan, Jacksonville University, Lacrosse

Class of 2012

Kurt Boyles, Washington Jefferson University, Lacrosse

Louis Chapman, RPI, Lacrosse

Dylan Dooley, Ohio State University, Lacrosse

David Goodwin, University of Maryland College Park, Lacrosse

Paige Gray, Frostburg University, Soccer

Ryan Jenkens, St. Mary's College of Maryland, Lacrosse

CJ Meinhardt, Greensboro College, Lacrosse

Teddy Secor, St. Mary's College of Maryland, Lacrosse

Class of 2011

Andrew Ahrnsbrak, Roanoke College, Lacrosse

Beth Bunn, York College, Soccer

Caitlin Chase, Queens University of Charlotte, Soccer

Will Lerch, St. Mary's College of Maryland, Lacrosse

JG Saunders, Augustana College, Lacrosse

Gavin Shuart, Washington College, Lacrosse

Nick Wilkinson, St. Mary's College of Maryland, Lacrosse

Class of 2010

Mike Burgos, Brogdon Soccer Club of England, Soccer

Dillon Draper, Queens University of Charlotte, Lacrosse

Jessica Shelby, York College, Basketball

Ross Walker, McDaniel College, Basketball

Class of 2009

Jimmy Baker, Queens University of Charlotte, Lacrosse

Kelcie Davis, United States Naval Academy, Soccer

Jessica Hicks, George Washington University, Lacrosse

Brad Picciolo, Christopher Newport University, Lacrosse

Wills Posey, Queens University of Charlotte, Lacrosse

Manning Rothrick, Willamette University, Cross Country

Peter Spaulding, Yale University, Lacrosse

Josh Wynn, Guilford College, Lacrosse

Cole Wyrough, Mary Washington University, Lacrosse

Class of 2008

Steven Smith, Queens University of Charlotte, Lacrosse

Noah Weaver, St. Joseph University, Lacrosse

Class of 2007

Page Allen, Washington College, Lacrosse

Anastasia Brown, Drew University, Lacrosse/Field Hockey

Casie Campbell, Tulane University, Cross Country

Ryan Hutchins, Franlkin & Marshall College, Lacrosse

Garrett Moeller, Wesley College, Lacrosse

Charlie Winegardner, Coastal Carolina University, Lacrosse

Class of 2006

Christina Anderson, Gettysburg College, Field Hockey

Matt Anderson, Gettysburg College, Golf

Katie Bradley, Messiah College, Cross Country

John Brozena, Dartmouth College, Lacrosse

Ben Ganley, Towson University, Lacrosse

Hank Meinhardt, Wesley College, Lacrosse

Luke Moeller, Wesley College, Lacrosse

David Spaulding, Johns Hopkins University, Lacrosse

Class of 2004

Catherine Cox, Sweet Briar College, Field Hockey

Caroline Doswell, Denison University, Lacrosse

Jonathan Sepanuk, Frostburg University, Golf

Marisa Wilson, Lynchburg College, Lacrosse

Class of 2002

Emily Weaver, Bryn Mawr College, Basketball

Powered by Finalsite